my blah blah blog~~!!!

Thursday, September 01, 2005

Happy merde*cough!*ka!

Yeah yeah, i know i'm late at "happying" the merdeka day.
"OI , this guy ah, so stulupid leh. Merdeka was yesterday but until now then he blog about it la. Tee hee.. stulupid guy!"
sigh.. i know i could have blog about it like my blog idol www.kennysia.com did long b4 the celebrated day la but my work don't really give me any chance to blog this past few weeks. And i did noticed something about this year's Merdeka day. There are less people getting excited about it now. Including me (In fact i never go HHUU HHAA about it since the day that i'm born. Call me inpatriotic <-- is there such word? fuck it.. if it doesn't , i'll make it my own word!) You maybe fumed over what i've said just now but what i've said are true. This year, i only see a handful of people put the national flag proudly on their vehicle. The tv doesn't talk about it much like they did before. And there's an article on the newspaper showing a minister (forgot whom already, so sue me!) urging people to show their patriotic side by handing them Malaysia flag to be mounted on their vehicle. How pathetic is that? seriously..
Anyway during the 30th of August, i was planning to go to the padang Merdeka to celebrate it despite my friends didn't tag along (mainly because i dragged them to go last year and we had a really bad experience from it.) It was a great plan since i will have something to blog about later and i wanted to feel the atmosphere of the celebration. But that morning i was having a sore throat, a really bad one.. and then when i was off work, my head suddenly feels light and i realised that i've got flu!
fucking great! so i went home that day and slept the whole night without even having my dinner. Guess what i did on the next morning on the 31st of August? Yeah!! i slept again!! hell yeah! what a great way to celebrate the 48th Merdeka Day! Yay! thank you fucking flu! (i talked like an american ya? fucking hell yeah!)
But judging from my past experience and what my friends told me of the celebration, i know the fact that padang merdeka are usually filled with malays and other people that are obviously not from around the country, no i'm not talking about tourists. I'm talking about the illegal imigrants and orang - orang yang sewaktu dengannya. Man, there are so much of those people around there it made u feel that u're not in Malaysia anymore. It seems that they have been hibernating in a cave somewhere waiting for these day. I'm serious here. Chinese? blah.. all those ah bengs and ah lians rather die than getting caught being there with their friends which is highly unlikely since their friends are a bunch of ah bengs and ah lians who are unlikely to be there anyway. (know wat i mean? ;])
Most of them would ended up in some clubbing somewhere drinking themselves silly.
"Meledeka? Wat is that ah? diu! as long as it holiday then we yam seng over it la! YYAAMM SEENNGG!!"
(how i envy them, those lucky bastards!)

4 Comments:

  • *doing the Voodoo dance~ "kenny to get flu with mi~ kenny to get flu w mi"*

    rofl~ hahahaha tats for laughing at my flu~!!! nani nani bu bu~ BLEH~

    hahhahah imma bad~ imma evil~ imma the Voodoo woman!! LMAo



    ********Josie****Josephine*********

    By Anonymous Anonymous, at 4:43 PM  

  • U stink! XD

    By Blogger Sandra Khoo, at 4:45 PM  

  • No lar, ok ok .....I'll leave comment.......blah blah blah blah..............................blah blah blah..........................................blah blah blah blah blah.

    There! happy? XD

    By Blogger Sandra Khoo, at 4:46 PM  

  • ^ ROFL~~ tat rocks!!! LMAO~


    serve u rite kenny~ ROFL~


    *~~*~~*Josie**Josephine**Inuyasha*~~*~~*

    By Anonymous Anonymous, at 5:01 PM  

Post a Comment

<< Home