my blah blah blog~~!!!

Thursday, November 10, 2005

Opppss.. I made a bo-bo, it seems that Wee San didn't make that Bonia whacamacallit art. She did make this Baskin Robbins one though...


Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

It's.... nice.... very... artistic.... I ..... guess..... O_O
Okay, let's move on~~
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Last night I went to watch Chicken Little with my colleagues, yeah I know, I may be a little too old for that overly cute and children friendly movie. But I am a huge fan of Disney (especially their 2D animation movies, why do they have to switch to 3D anyway??!! Damn them!!) , and I don't look my age. My colleague who is three years younger than me looked like he can be my older brother. Heh! You know that I got asked once for my I.C. when I want to buy tickets for 18 SG movie? I'm not bullshitting you, maybe the cashier trying to hit on me or suspect that I am wanted man..

Anyway I took a cab to One Utama and the cab driver tried to strike a conversation with me. I don't really like to talk alot to strangers but I don't wanna be called an ass so I simply gives him simple respond to what he have said by humming "HHMMM", "HMmm??" and 'HHmmm~~~~".

He said "There's a lady that wanted a ride to Puncak Damansara there but I don't wanna go there 'coz it's a hassle to get out of there afterward. That place is so full of cars that they double or triple park there. I mean sure it's none of your problem once you paid the fair and got off from the cab but you think I should take you wherever you want to go just because you're a paying customer meh? Paying customer 'dai sai' meh ? huh right?"

Then I go " HHmmmm~~" (what the? Who do you think I am? your relative ah? I'm a paying customer also what)

Then he say " Just now I went to brickfield there to go to the deepavali open house they held there... blah blah blah... " (I phased out after that...)

Anyway...

Chicken Little was an enjoyable movie. A bit too short but overall enjoyable. To the guys, don't ever go McDonald with your girlfriend after you two watched that movie, I bet she'll force you to buy her that chicken little plush toy later. It's just that cute. But I like the pig better, he's a funny lad and he reminds me of 'Fei Mau' (fat cat) when I see him run.

After the movie, we decided to go to the funfair at the one utama car park since it's early to go home after that.

Image hosted by Photobucket.com



Image hosted by Photobucket.com



Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Frankly I think that place sucks ass, it's too expensive for my little budget, and the prizes are cheap rip-offs but hey that's what fun fair is all about right?

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Took a ride on this with one of my colleague, oh boy, it was fun seeing him crying his heart out saying "I'm scared, I'm scared, I wanna go down!!" That guy is a wuss , ahahhahaha..

it's fun to laugh at someone who can't stand straight after playing those thrill seeking ride. Too bad he won't let me take a picture of him though...

1 Comments:

  • waaahh

    got funfair all in o.u.! i likes!

    he he

    btw,hey ho!

    -Paya-

    By Anonymous Anonymous, at 10:51 AM  

Post a Comment

<< Home